• 2022
    Mott/Regent-New England Track

     

    Results found at Athletic.net

     

     

     

  • Congratulations
    Nathan Kaufman State Qualifier in Javelin at Glendive Quadrangular Meet-April 1st
    161'8"

    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE 100 M Dash Record-April 1st
    12.15

    Keziah Erickson New MRNE Shot Put Record-April 1st
    35'4"
    Anna Nasset New MRNE Pole Vault Record-April 1st
    6'0"

    Congratulations
    Ruby Nasset New MRNE and Overall Record in 3200 M Run at Spearfish Meet-April 8th
    12:34.98
    Nathan Kaufman State Qualifier again in Javelin-April 8th
    166'0"
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in 400 M Dash-April 8th
    53.95
    Matt Huether New MRNE Record in 800 M Run-April 8th
    2:15.05
    Brandon Bowman New MRNE 8th Grade Record in 100 M Dash-April 8th
    13.36
    Rhett Miller New MRNE 9th Grade Record in 110 M Hurdles-April 8th
    21.42
    Mark Fitterer New MRNE 8th Grade Record in 300 M Hurdles-April 8th
    56.55

    Congratulations
    Nathan Kaufman State Qualifier in Discus at Sully Buttes Meet-April 22nd
    136'2"
    Anna Nasset State Qualifier and New MRNE Record in Triple Jump-April 22nd
    34'1/2"
    MaryJane Mayer New MRNE Record in 100 M Dash-April 22nd
    13.22
    Tallen Binstock New MRNE Record in 100 M Dash-April 22nd
    12.09
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in 200 M Dash-April 22nd
    23.94
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in Shot Put-April 22nd
    43'1"
    Rhett Miller New 9th Grade MRNE Record in 110 Hurdles-April 22nd
    20.52
    Evan Doe New 9th Grade MRNE Record in HJ-April 22nd
    4'6"
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade MRNE Record in LJ-April 22nd
    17'9 1/4"
    Brandon Bowman New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Dash-April 22nd
    13.13

    Congratulations
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in 100 M Dash at Belle Fourche-April 24th
    12.01
    Nathan Kuafman New MRNE Record in 200 M Dash-April 24th
    23.81
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 400 M Dash-April 24th
    60.94

    Congratulations
    Matt Huether New MRNE Record in 800 M Dash at Glendive Elks Invite-April 28th
    2:11.21
    Justin Kathrein New MRNE Record in 1600 M Run-April 28th
    5:00.67
    Samantha Greff New 9th Grade MRNE Record in Javelin-April 28th
    93'0"

    Congratulations to our JH Teams
    Girls 1st Place at Bowman JH Meet-May 3rd
    82 Points
    Boys 2nd Place at Bowman JH Meet-May 3rd
    71 Points
    Rowan Prescott New 7th Grade MNRNE Record in 100 M Dash-May 3rd
    1.81
    Rowan Prescott New 7th Grade MRNE Record in Long Jump-May 3rd
    15'4"
    Emma Olsonawski New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Dash-May 3rd
    14.60
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 200 M Dash-May 3rd
    26.64
    Kallie Dinius New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Hurdles-May 3rd
    17.84
    Kallie Dinius New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Long Jump-May 3rd
    14'5 1/2"
    Jaycia Thomas New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Triple Jump-May 3rd
    29'10
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in  Triple Jump-May 3rd
    37'4"
    Aiden Rafferty New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Shot Put-May 3rd
    29'10"
    8th Grade MRNE Record in 3200 M Relay-May 3rd
    Carly Wolf, Meadow Olsonawski, Jaycia Thomas, Ruby Nasset 
    12:00.93

    Congratulations
    MaryJane Mayer State Qualifier in 100 M Dash and New MRNE Record at Killdeer Meet-May 5th
    13.00
    Sophie Johnson State Qualifier in Long Jump and New MRNE Record-May 5th
    16'6 1/2"
    Nathan Kaufman State Qualifier again in Javelin-May 5th
    162'9"
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in 800 M Run-May 5th
    2:06.90
    Justin Kathrein New MRNE Record in 3200 M Run-May 5th
    11:34.10
    Anna Nasset State Qualifier in TJ and New MRNE Record-May 5th
    34'5 1/2"
    Anna Nasset New MRNE Record in Pole Vault-May 5th
    7'0"
    Sophie Olsonawski New MRNE Record in 800 M Run-May 5th
    2:28.69
    New MRNE Record in 3200 M Relay-May 5th
    Sophie Olsonawski, Carly Wolf, Jaycia Thomas, Ruby Nasset
    10:28.34
    New MRNE Record in 800 M Relay-May 5th
    Tallen Binstock, Noah Madler, Matt Huether, Nathan Kaufman
    1:39.25
    Kallie Dinius New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Hurdles-May 5th
    17.92
    Kallie Dinius New 8th Grade MRNE Record in LJ-May 5th
    15'0"
    Jaycia Thomas New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Triple Jump-May 5th
    29'10 1/2"
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Javelin-May 5th
    82'5"
    Emma Olsonawski New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Dash-May 5th
    14.12
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 400 M Dash-May 5th
    58.65
    Eli Hoerath New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 800 M Run-May 5th
    2:24.19
    Eli Hoerath New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 1600 M Run-May 5th
    5:16.45

    Congratulations
    Mike Greff New 7th Grade MRNE Record in Shot Put at Glendive Meet-May 6th
    29'1"
    Aiden Rafferty New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Shot Put-May 6th
    30'7"
    Rowan Prescott New 7th Grade Record in Long Jump-May 6th
    16'5 1/2"

    Congratulations
    Anna Nasset State Qualifier and New MRNE Record in the Triple Jump at the Shiloh Meet-May 7th
    35'3"
    Jaycia Thomas New 8th Grade MRNE Record in the Triple Jump-May 7th
    30'5"
    Kallie Dinius New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Hurdles-May 7th
    17.44
    Evan Doe New 9th Grade MRNE Record in High Jump-May 7th
    4'10"
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Javelin-May 7th
    90'4"

    Congratulations
    Girls placed 2nd at Badlands Meet May 10th with 105 points
    Boys placed 5th at Badlands Meet May 10th with 58 points.
    Here are the top 3 finishers for the MRNE athletes and any new records.
    Nathan Kaufman 1st in Javelin
    159'3"
    Anna Nasset 1st place, SQ, New MRNE Record in Triple Jump
    35'6 1/2"
    3200 M Relay 1st place Sophie Olsonawski, Carly Wolf, Meadow Olsonawski, Ruby Nasset
    10:42.75"
    Sophie Olsonawski 2nd place in 800 M Run
    2:31.96
    Keziah Erickson 2nd place in Javelin
    98'4"
    Ruby Nasset 2nd and New MRNE Record in 1600 M Run
    5:37.69
    Justin Kathrein 2nd place in High Jump
    5'6"
    Kallie Dinius 2nd in  300 M Hurdles
    54.20
    Nathan Kaufman 3rd place and New MRNE Record in 100 M Dash
    11.81
    MaryJane Mayer 3rd place in 100 M Dash
    13.02
    Sophie Johnson 3rd place in Long Jump
    16'0"
    400 M Relay 3rd place MaryJane Mayer, Emma Olsonawski, Anna Nasset, Sophie Johnson
    53.97
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 200 M Dash
    26.30
    Justin Kathrein New MRNE Record in 1600 M Run
    5:00.48
    800 M Relay New MRNE Record Tallen Binstock, Noah Madler, Matt Huether, Nathan Kaufman
    1:39.06
    Shawn Lince New 9th Grade MRNE Record in the 100 M Dash
    13.16
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Javelin
    92'9"
    Jaycia Thomas New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Triple Jump
    30'9"

    Congratulations
    Rowan Prescott New 7th Grade MRNE Record in the 200 M Dash at Beach Meet-May 14
    29.98
    400 M Relay New 9th Grade MRNE Record Rhett Miller, Evan Doe, Matthew Gonzalez, Will Swindler
    56.29
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in the Shot Put
    43'4"
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in the Javelin
    98'7"
    Rowan Prescott Tied 7th Grade MRNE Record in the TJ
    33'7"

    Congratulations
    Sophie Olsonawski SQ and New MRNE Record in the 800 M Run at the Last Chance Meet-May 16
    2:23.80
    Cole Manolovits SQ and New MRNE Record in the Long Jump
    10'10 1/2"
    Cole Manolovits SQ in the Triple Jump
    41'11"
    Anna Nasset SQ and New MRNE Record in the Triple Jump
    35'8"
    Ruby Nasset New MRNE Record in the 1600 M Run
    5:37.16
    Nathan Kaufman New MRNE Record in the 400 M Dash
    53.63
    400 M Relay New 9th Grade MRNE Record Julianna Mayer, Kara Roll, Allison Greff, Natalie Wiesinger
    58.84
    Carly Wolf New 8th Grade MRNE Record in the 800 M Run
    2:38.44
    Eli Hoerath New 8th Grade Record in the 1600 M Run
    5:13.38
    Rhett Miller New 9th Grade Record in the 110 M Hurdles
    19.87
    Rhett Miller New 9th Grade Record in the 300 M Hurdles
    49.14
    Rhett Miller New 9th Grade MRNE Record in the Long Jump
    17'0"
    Gage Madler New 8th Grade Record in the 400 M Dash
    58.27
    Jaycia Thomas New 8th Grade MRNE Record in the TJ
    31'9"
    Kara Roll New 7th Grade Record in the 400 M Dash
    72.62
    Rowan Prescott New 7th Grade MRNE Record in the TJ
    34'9"

    Congratulations
    Southwest Region Champions-May 18th
    Nathan Kaufman Javelin
    157'6"
    Anna Nasset Triple Jump
    34'8 1/2"
    3200 M Relay
    Matt Huether, Justin Kathrein, Brock Ehlis, Nathan Kaufman
    9:06.35
    Other State Qualifiers by Place
    800 M Relay 2nd Place
    Tallen Binstock, Cole Manolovits, Matt Huether, Nathan Kaufman
    1:39.82
    Sophie Johnson 2nd Place in Long Jump
    16'4"
    Cole Manolovits 2nd Place in High Jump
    5'6"
    Sophie Olsonawski 3rd Place in 400 M Dash
    65.34
    MaryJane Mayer 3rd Place in 100 M Hurdles
    17.29
    Anna Nasset 3rd Place in High Jump
    4'11"
    Keziah Erickson 3rd Place in Shot Put
    34'7 1/2"
    Madison Rafferty 3rd Place in Javelin
    106'4"
    New Records Set
    Anna Nasset Ties MRNE Record in High Jump
    4'11"
    Rhett Miller New 9th Grade MRNE Record in 110 M Hurdles
    19.52
    Emma Olsonawski New 8th Grade MRNE Record in 100 M Dash
    13.87
    Mark Fitterer New 8th Grade MRNE Record in Javelin
    99'0"

    Congratulations at State Meet
    Anna Nasset 6th in Triple Jump-33'11 3/4"
    Nathan Kaufman 5th in Javelin-156'7"
    3200 M Relay-7th
    Matt Huether, Justin Kathrein, Brock Ehlis, Nathan Kaufman
    8:46.43