• LEGENDS ON DEFENSE

  •  

        Fumble Recoveries    
           
    1992 Ben Auch 3 FR New Salem
    2001 Chris Wiegand   3 FR Elgin/NL
    1982 Lee Swindler 2 FR Carson
    1982 Glen Roll 2 FR Glen Ullin
    1982 Todd Messmer 2 FR Richardton/Taylor
    1988 Scott Kerzman 2 FR Richardton/Taylor
    1989 Rory McNeill 2 FR New Salem
    1990 Brent Benson 2 FR Napoleon
    1996 Ryan Rixen 2 FR Flasher/Carson
    1996 Brian Manolovits    2 FR Scranton
    2003 Justin Mosbrucker 2 FR Edgeley/Kulm
    2004 Nathan Greff 2 FR Wilton
    2004 Mike Friedt 2 FR NS/GU
    2004 Brock Gion 2 FR RTH
    2006 Dillon Searle 2 FR Underwood
    2007 Killian Norton 2 FR Central McLean
    2007 Devan Laufer 2 FR Washburn
    2008 Ethan Keller 2 FR Shiloh
    2008 Jon Carlson 2 FR Shiloh
    2010 Aaron Keller 2 FR Wilton/Wing
    2011 Shannon Messmer 2 FR Divide County
    2012 Ben Friedt 2 FR Beach
    2013 Brodie Ambers 2 FR LaMoure
    2015 Brett Messmer 2 FR Hankinson
    2016 Josh Wallace 2 FR Grant County/Flasher
    2016 Aaron Roth 2 FR RTH
    2016 Rayce Kovar 2 FR Bowman County
           
        Interceptions  
           
    1997 Desi Ottmar 4 INT Flasher/Carson
    2014 Brady Wegh 4 INT Trenton/Trinity
    1990 Jeremy Zentner 3 INT Burke Central
    2006 Josh Wutzke 3 INT Turtle Lake/Mercer
    1990 Brent Benson 2 INT Elgin/NL
    1994 Joel Kelsch 2 INT Strasburg/Zeeland
    1996 Brian Vukelic 2 INT Strasburg/Zeeland
    1997 Nick Gard 2 INT Strasburg/Zeeland
    2000 Tyler Greff 2 INT Elgin/NL
    2001 Bert Schaible 2 INT Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2004 Jon Meier 2 INT Center/Stanton
    2004 Clint Grosz 2 INT Linton/HMB
    2005 Josh Wutzke 2 INT Hettinger
    2005 Josh Wutzke 2 INT Turtle Lake/Mercer
    2006 Jay Grosz 2 INT Washburn
    2006 Jay Grosz 2 INT Washburn
    2009 Chad Mosbrucker 2 INT Wilton/Wing
    2010 Chad Mosbrucker 2 INT Center/Stanton
    2010 Jon Carlson 2 INT Washburn
    2011 Taylor Zentner 2 INT Center/Stanton
    2011 Chad Mosbrucker 2 INT Hettinger/Scranton
    2011 Tyler Zentner 2 INT Hettinger/Scranton
    2011 Taylor Zentner 2 INT Bowman County
    2012 Taylor Zentner 2 INT Hettinger/Scranton
    2013 Tyler Zentner 2 INT Center/Stanton
    2015 Chance Roth 2 INT Grant County/Flasher
    2015 Brady Wegh 2 INT RTH
    2017 Cody Perkins 2 INT RTH
     2020 Cole Manolovits  2 INT Grant County/Flasher
           
        Blocks  
           
    2008 Matt Dobitz 2 Blocked Punts Hettinger
    2017 Hunter Crist 2 Blocked PATS Ray/Powers Lake
           
        QB Sacks  
           
    1982 Lee Swindler 4 QB Sacks Flasher
    1982 Lee Swindler 4 QB Sacks Carson
    1982 Lee Swindler 4 QB Sacks Richardton/Taylor
    1987 Mike Hertz 4 QB Sacks Richardton/Taylor
    1993 Gregg Huber 3.5 QB Sacks New Salem
    2008 Nick Kautzman 3 QB Sacks Washburn
    2014 Dalton Schaefer 3 QB Sacks Center/Stanton
    2017 Hunter Koepplin 3 QB Sacks RTH
    2019 Jaxon Hewson 3 QB Sacks Hettinger/Scranton
    1988 Jim Rebel 2.5 QB Sacks Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1993 Steve Johnson 2.5 QB Sacks New Salem
    1983 Clay Foss 2 QB Sacks Flasher
    1983 Clay Foss 2 QB Sacks Scranton-Reeder
    1983 Darrell Schulz 2 QB Sacks Scranton-Reeder
    1988 Jim Rebel 2 QB Sacks Scranton-Reeder
    1988 Lowell Tharaldson 2 QB Sacks Scranton-Reeder
    1992 James Smith 2 QB Sacks Elgin/NL
    1993 Ryan Olson 2 QB Sacks Scranton
    1994 Gregg Huber 2 QB Sacks New England/Regent
    1994 Brian Zimmerman 2 QB Sacks Elgin/NL
    1994 Nathan Huether 2 QB Sacks Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1994 Ryan Olson 2 QB Sacks Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1995 Cory Morrell 2 QB Sacks Strasburg/Zeeland
    1996 Dave Olson 2 QB Sacks Flasher/Carson
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 2 QB Sacks Richardton/Taylor
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 2 QB Sacks Scranton
    1997 Nathan Rogers 2 QB Sacks Scranton
    1997 Andrew Wiegand 2 QB Sacks New Salem
    1997 Andrew Wiegand 2 QB Sacks Trenton
    1999 Nathan Swindler 2 QB Sacks Strasburg/Zeeland
    1999 Beau Finck 2 QB Sacks Flasher/Carson
    2002 Leonard Prince 2 QB Sacks New England
    2003 Justin Mosbrucker 2 QB Sacks New England
    2003 Louis Jahner 2 QB Sacks Edgeley/Kulm
    2004 Grant Gion 2 QB Sacks Linton/HMB
    2005 Brock Gion 2 QB Sacks Washburn
    2006 Elliot Kirschmann 2 QB Sacks Hettinger
    2007 Devan Laufer 2 QB Sacks Shiloh
    2007 Elliot Kirschmann 2 QB Sacks North Central Benson
    2008 Derek Stewart 2 QB Sacks Central McLean
    2008 Nick Kautzman 2 QB Sacks Central McLean
    2008 Nick Kautzman 2 QB Sacks Wilton/Wing
    2008 Derek Stewart 2 QB Sacks Hettinger
    2008 Nick Kautzman 2 QB Sacks Hettinger
    2008 Derek Stewart 2 QB Sacks Divide County
    2009 Dylan Poehls 2 QB Sacks Kenmare
    2010 Jacob Greff 2 QB Sacks Kenmare
    2010 Mike Wehri 2 QB Sacks Kenmare
    2011 Mike Wehri 2 QB Sacks Trenton/Trinity
    2012 Jonah Honeyman 2 QB Sacks Parshall/White Shield
    2012 Mike Wehri 2 QB Sacks Trenton/Trinity
    2013 Josiah Billock 2 QB Sacks Trenton/Trinity
    2013 Dalton Schaefer 2 QB Sacks Trenton/Trinity
    2014 Dalton Schaefer 2 QB Sacks Trenton/Trinity
    2014 Andrew Meier 2 QB Sacks Hettinger/Scranton
    2015 Dalton Schaefer 2 QB Sacks Beach
    2015 Dylan Ambers 2 QB Sacks Grant County/Flasher
    2015 Brodie Ambers 2 QB Sacks Drake/Anamoose
    2016 Josh Wallace 2 QB Sacks RTH
    2017 Hunter Crist 2 QB Sacks Hettinger/Scranton
    2017 Marquis Erickson 2 QB Sacks Central McLean
     2020 Joe Geerts  2 QB Sacks  South Border 
           
        Knockdown Passes  
           
    2020 Cole Manolovits 4 KDP Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
    2007 Blaise Kautzman 4 KDP St. John
    1999 Brian Kautzman 3.5 KDP Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1997 Brian Vukelic 3 KDP Scranton
    2001 Chris Wiegand 3 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    2001 Jon Meier 3 KDP Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2005 Josh Wutzke 3 KDP Hettinger
    2006 Killian Norton 3 KDP Williston Trinity
    2007 Tyrel Gion 3 KDP North Central Benson
    2010 Chad Mosbrucker 3 KDP North Star
    2011 Taylor Zentner 3 KDP Center/Stanton
    1988 Brent Benson 2 KDP Elgin/NL
    1988 Mike Kautzman 2 KDP Scranton-Reeder
    1988 Brent Benson 2 KDP Scranton-Reeder
    1988 Brent Benson 2 KDP Carson-Flasher
    1991 Greg Wanner 2 KDP Scranton-Reeder
    1992 Gregg Huber 2 KDP New Salem
    1992 Cody Zentner 2 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    1993 Branden Schiwal 2 KDP Elgin/NL
    2000 Jaden Honeyman 2 KDP New England
    2000 Ryan Andrus 2 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    2000 Ryan Andrus 2 KDP Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2000 Chris Binstock 2 KDP GlenUllin/Hebron                                                                                                                                   
    2001 Tyler Greff 2 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    2001 Jon Meier 2 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    2001 Justin Mosbrucker 2 KDP Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2001 Jon Meier 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2002 Cory Rixen 2 KDP Berthold/Our Redeemers
    2002 Clint Grosz 2 KDP Scranton
    2002 Clint Grosz 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2003 Clint Grosz 2 KDP Richardton/Taylor
    2003 Clint Grosz 2 KDP Hebron/GU
    2003 Jon Meier 2 KDP Edgley/Kulm
    2004 Tyler Grosz 2 KDP New England
    2005 Tyler Grosz 2 KDP Wilton/Wing
    2005 Tyler Grosz 2 KDP Washburn
    2006 Nick Kautzman 2 KDP Washburn
    2006 Josh Wutzke 2 KDP TL/M-playoffs
    2007 Jay Grosz 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2007 John Schaible 2 KDP Heart River
    2007 Blaise Kautzman 2 KDP Shiloh
    2007 Jay Grosz 2 KDP St. John
    2008 Weston Bohnet 2 KDP Washburn
    2008 Luke Honeyman 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2008 Brandon Friez 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2008 Chad Mosbrucker 2 KDP Hettinger
    2008 Luke Honeyman 2 KDP Divide County
    2009 Chad Mosbrucker 2 KDP Central McLean
    2010 Jon Carlson 2 KDP Hettinger
    2010 Jacob Greff 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2011 Chad Mosbrucker 2 KDP Hettinger/Scranton
    2013 Tyler Zentner 2 KDP LaMoure
    2014 Hunter Crist 2 KDP Center/Stanton
    2015 Brady Wegh 2 KDP Grant County/Flasher
    2015 Brady Wegh 2 KDP NS/GU
    2016 Hunter Crist 2 KDP NS/GU
    2017 Jaxon Hewson 2 KDP Tioga
    2017 Tanner Zentner 2 KDP Beach
    2017 Cody Perkins 2 KDP Ray/Powers Lake
    2017 Cody Perkins 2 KDP North Prairie
    2019 Nathan Kaufman 2 KDP Hettinger/Scranton
    2019 Kaden Auch 2 KDP Hettinger/Scranton
    2019 Michael Frank 2 KDP Strasburg/Zeeland
     2020 Matt Huether  2 KDP  Lemmon-McIntosh 
           
        Fumbles Caused  
           
    1996 Ben Zimmerman 3 FC Elgin/NL
    2008 Derek Stewart 3 FC Shiloh
    2015 Brett Messmer 3 FC Hankinson
    1993 Robby Friedt 2 FC Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1994 Brian Zimmerman 2 FC Elgin/NL
    1994 Steve Johnson 2 FC Elgin/NL
    1995 Matt Jahner 2 FC Elgin/NL
    1995 Steve Rixen 2 FC Flasher/Carson
    1996 Brian Manolovits 2 FC Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1996 Ryan Rixen 2 FC Elgin/NL
    1997 Steve Rixen 2 FC Trenton
    1999 Brian Kautzman 2 FC Scranton
    1999 Nathan Swindler 2 FC New England/Regent
    2000 Clark Gion 2 FC Scranton
    2001 Jaden Honeyman 2 FC Richardton/Taylor
    2002 Louis Jahner 2 FC Berthold/Our Redeemers
    2002 Leonard Prince 2 FC New England
    2005 Brock Gion 2 FC RTH
    2005 Brock Gion 2 FC New England
    2008 Ethan Keller 2 FC Shiloh
    2011 Mike Wehri 2 FC Mohall
    2011 Shannon Messmer 2 FC Divide County
    2013 Tyler Zentner 2 FC Shiloh
    2015 Hunter Crist 2 FC Grant County/Flasher
    2016 Hunter Crist 2 FC Bowman County
    2018 Sam Huether 2 FC Beach
           
        Tackles  
           
    2005 Brock Gion 23 New Salem/Almont
    2012 Jonah Honeyman 21 Beach
    2005 Brock Gion 20 Underwood
    2005 Brock Gion 20 Turtle Lake/Mercer
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 20 Divide County
    2005 Brock Gion 18 New England
    2017 Hunter Crist 18 North Prairie
    1997 Brian Manolovits 17 New Salem/Almont
    2001 Tyler Greff 17 Elgin/NL
    2012 Jacob Greff 17 Beach
    2016 Josh Wallace 17 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2011 Logan Haberstroh 16 Trenton/Trinity
    2012 Logan Haberstroh 16 Trenton/Trinity
    2016 Josh Wallace 16 Grant County/Flasher
    2016 Hunter Crist 16 Bowman County
    1990 Jeremy Zentner 15 Ashley
    1996 Dave Olson 15 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2001 Adam Greff 15 Berthold/Our Redeemers
    2001 Josh Greff 15 Elgin/NL
    2005 Brock Gion 15 Westhope/Newburg
    2007 Luke Honeyman 15 Divide County
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 15 Hettinger/Scranton
    2019 Sam Huether 15 South Border
    2019 Sam Huether 15 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
    1993 Cody Zentner 14 Richardton/Taylor
    1997 Brian Manolovits 14 Flasher/Carson
    2000 Clark Gion 14 Center/Stanton
    2001 Tyler Greff 14 Richardton/Taylor
    2004 Jon Meier 14 Divide County
    2005 Brock Gion 14 Washburn
    2014 Josh Wallace 14 Beach
    2015 Josh Wallace 14 Hettinger/Scranton
    2018 Tate Nordby 14 RTH
    1991 Greg Wanner 13 Elgin/NL
    1991 Greg Wanner 13 Scranton/Reeder
    1994 Ryan Olson 13 Richardton/Taylor
    1997 Nick Gard 13 New Salem/Almont
    1997 Brian Manolovits 13 Burke County
    2000 Tyler Greff 13 Flasher/Carson
    2001 Adam Greff 13 Flasher/Carson
    2006 Lee Jahner 13 Underwood
    2010 Aaron Keller 13 Beach
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 13 Beach
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 13 Trenton/Trinity
    2011 Jacob Greff 13 Trenton/Trinity
    2012 Jacob Greff 13 Central McLean
    2012 Taylor Zentner 13 Shiloh
    2012 Tanner Vesledahl 13 Trenton/Trinity
    2012 Jacob Greff 13 Trenton/Trinity
    2013 Dalton Schaefer 13 Trenton/Trinity
    2015 Hunter Crist 13 RTH
    2015 Chance Roth 13 Hettinger/Scranton
    2018 Tate Nordby 13 Grant County/Flasher
    1989 Brent Benson 12 Elgin/NL
    1990 Loren Frieze 12 New Salem/Almont
    1993 Cody Zentner 12 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1994 Nathan Huether 12 Flasher/Carson
    1996 Brian Manolovits 12 Elgin/NL
    1997 Brian Manolovits 12 Elgin/NL
    1997 Steve Rixen 12 New Salem/Almont
    2005 Brock Gion 12 Wilton/Wing
    2007 Weston Bohnet 12 Heart River
    2010 Logan Haberstroh 12 Washburn
    2010 Aaron Keller 12 Wells County
    2011 Jacob Greff 12 Shiloh
    2012 Jacob Greff 12 Shiloh
    2013 Brodie Ambers 12 LaMoure
    2016 Josh Wallace 12 Beach
    2017 Tate Nordby 12 Ray/Powers Lake
    2017 Josh Wallace 12 Ray/Powers Lake
    2018 Tate Nordby 12 Beach
    2020 Jaren Rafferty 12 South Border
    1984 Darrell Schulz 11 New England/Regent
    1988 Shannon Hummel 11 Elgin/NL
    1989 Jeremy Zentner 11 Scranton/Reeder
    1989 Rory McNeill 11 New Salem/Almont
    1990 Jeremy Zentner 11 Scranton/Reeder
    1990 Loren Frieze 11 Burke Central
    1992 Cody Zentner 11 New England/Regent
    1993 James Smith 11 New Salem/Almont
    1994 Gregg Huber 11 Scranton   
    1997 Brian Vukelic 11 New England/Regent
    1997 Brian Vukelic 11 Burke County
    2000 Tyler Greff 11 Elgin/NL
    2001 Tyler Greff 11 Flasher/Carson
    2001 Chris Wiegand 11 Richardton/Taylor
    2001 Jon Meier 11 Richardton/Taylor
    2002 Cory Rixen 11 Elgin/NL
    2003 Jon Meier 11 Edgeley/Kulm
    2006 Jay Grosz 11 Turtle Lake/Mercer
    2007 Nick Kautzman 11 Napoleon/Gackle/Streeter
    2010 Aaron Keller 11 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 11 Central McLean
    2011 Jacob Greff 11 Beach
    2011 Tanner Vesledahl 11 Shiloh
    2011 Chad Mosbrucker 11 Shiloh
    2011 Jacob Greff 11 Divide County
    2012 Jacob Greff 11 Parshall/White Shield
    2012 Tyler Zentner 11 Central McLean
    2012 Jacob Greff 11 Hettinger/Scranton
    2012 Tyler Zentner 11 Shiloh
    2013 Brett Messmer 11 RTH
    2013 Tyler Zentner 11 Bowman County
    2014 Brett Messmer 11 Shiloh
    2015 Hunter Koepplin 11 Hankinson
    2015 Josh Wallace 11 RTH
    2015 Josh Wallace 11 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2015 Josh Wallace 11 Bowman County
    2015 Josh Wallace 11 Divide County
    2016 Hunter Crist 11 Hankinson
    2016 Aaron Roth 11 Grant County/Flasher
    2018 Sam Huether 11 Beach
    2020 Sam Huether 11 Hettinger-Scranton
    2020 Sam Huether 11 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
    1982 Lee Swindler 10 Flasher
    1983 Bobby Mosbrucker 10 New England/Regent
    1988 Jim Rebel 10 Elgin/NL
    1988 Mike Hertz 10 Elgin/NL
    1989 Brent Benson 10 Wishek-Lehr-Zeeland
    1990 Jeremy Zentner 10 Richardton/Taylor
    1990 Jeremy Zentner 10 Napoleon
    1992 Cody Zentner 10 Richardton/Taylor
    1992 Cody Zentner 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1993 Cody Zentner 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1994 Nathan Huether 10 New England/Regent
    1994 Ryan Olson 10 Scranton   
    1995 Brian Manolovits 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1996 Brian Vukelic 10 Flasher/Carson
    1997 Brian Manolovits 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1997 Brian Vukelic 10 Trenton 
    1999 Brian Kautzman 10 Strasburg/Zeeland
    1999 Nathan Swindler 10 Strasburg/Zeeland
    1999 Brian Kautzman 10 Scranton   
    1999 Tyler Greff 10 Center/Stanton
    1999 Nathan Swindler 10 Elgin/NL
    2000 Clark Gion 10 Strasburg/Zeeland
    2000 Adam Greff 10 New England
    2000 Tyler Greff 10 Richardton/Taylor
    2000 Grant Larson 10 Scranton   
    2001 Josh Greff 10 Richardton/Taylor
    2001 Josh Greff 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2002 Jon Meier 10 Richardton/Taylor
    2002 Cory Rixen 10 Berthold/Our Redeemers
    2003 Justin Mosbrucker 10 Elgin/NL
    2003 Jon Meier 10 New Salem/Almont
    2003 Jon Meier 10 New England
    2003 Mike Friedt 10 Westhope/Newburg
    2004 Jon Meier 10 New Salem/Almont
    2004 Jon Meier 10 Grant County/Flasher
    2006 Blaise Kautzman 10 Underwood
    2007 Jay Grosz 10 Central McLean
    2007 Brock Gion 10 RTH
    2007 Brock Gion 10 Wilton/Wing
    2007 Devan Laufer 10 Divide County
    2007 Jay Grosz 10 Napoleon/Gackle/Streeter
    2008 Joey Greff 10 Shiloh
    2009 Joey Greff 10 Central McLean
    2010 Logan Haberstroh 10 Center/Stanton
    2010 Jesse Erickson 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2010 Aaron Keller 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2012 Brett Messmer 10 Beach
    2012 Jonah Honeyman 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2012 Tyler Zentner 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2013 Josh Wallace 10 Center/Stanton
    2013 Brodie Ambers 10 Grant County/Flasher
    2013 Josh Wallace 10 Beach
    2013 Brett Messmer 10 Beach
    2014 Hunter Crist 10 Bowman County
    2014 Brett Messmer 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2014 Dalton Schaefer 10 Hettinger/Scranton
    2015 Hunter Crist 10 Hankinson
    2015 Josh Wallace 10 Grant County/Flasher
    2017 Gabe Sorenson 10 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2017 Josh Wallace 10 Ray/Powers Lake
    2019 Sam Huether  10 Strasburg/Zeeland 
    2020 Sam Huether 10 Beach 
    2020 Sam Huether 10 Kidder County
           
        Assists  
           
    1997 Brian Manolovits 19 New Salem/Almont
    1997 Steve Rixen 18 New Salem/Almont
    2019 Sam Huether 15 Beach
    1997 Steve Rixen 14 Flasher/Carson
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 14 Flasher/Carson
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 14 New Salem
    1997 Brian Vukelic 14 Burke County
    1988 Shannon Hummel 13 Elgin/NL
    1997 Brian Vukelic 13 Scranton
    1997 Brian Vukelic 13 New Salem/Almont
    2000 Josh Greff 13 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2001 Josh Greff 13 Flasher/Carson
    2002 Justin Mosbrucker 13 Scranton
    2019 Sam Huether 13 South Border
    2020 Sam Huether 13 Linton/HMB
    1991 Ben Auch 12 Richardton/Taylor
    1991 Ben Graner 12 Scranton/Reeder
    1993 James Smith 12 Elgin/NL
    1996 Brian Manolovits 12 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 12 Trenton
    2000 Tyler Greff 12 Flasher/Carson
    2019 Logan Wolf 12 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
    1991 Brad Kerzman 11 Scranton/Reeder
    1991 Greg Wanner 11 Richardton/Taylor
    1995 Dave Kerzman 11 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    1995 Dave Kerzman 11 Flasher/Carson
    1997 Steve Rixen 11 Elgin/NL
    1997 Brian Vukelic 11 Elgin/NL
    1997 Ben Zimmerman 11 Elgin/NL
    1997 Brian Manolovits 11 Trenton
    1999 Brian Kautzman 11 Strasburg/Zeeland
    2004 Jon Meier 11 New Salem/GH
    2004 Brock Gion 11 Westhope/Newburg
    2005 Brock Gion 11 Turtle Lake/Mercer
    2010 Ethan Keller 11 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2012 Jacob Greff 11 Beach
    1989 Rory McNeill 10 Ekalaka
    1989 Greg Wanner 10 Ekalaka
    1989 Greg Wanner 10 Richardton/Taylor
    1989 Jeremy Zentner 10 Richardton/Taylor
    1991 Ben Graner 10 New Salem/Almont
    1992 Chris Mayer 10 Flasher/Carson
    1992 Ryan Olson 10 Elgin/NL
    1994 Nathan Huether 10 Scranton
    1996 Brian Manolovits 10 Richardton/Taylor
    1996 Brian Manolovits 10 New England/Regent
    1996 Ben Zimmerman 10 New England/Regent
    1997 Andrew Wiegand 10 New Salem/Almont
    2001 Chris Wiegand 10 New England
    2003 Jon Meier 10 Richardton/Taylor
    2003 Clint Grosz 10 Richardton/Taylor
    2003 Justin Mosbrucker 10 Glen Ullin/Hebron
    2003 Louis Jahner 10 Elgin/NL
    2004 Mike Friedt 10 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2008 Ethan Keller 10 Central McLean
    2009 Ethan Keller 10 Central McLean
    2009 Weston Bohnet 10 Central McLean
    2009 Aaron Keller 10 Towner/Granville/Upham
    2010 Logan Haberstroh 10 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    2019 Sam Huether 10 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
    2020 Sam Huether 10 Beach
    2020 Sam Huether 10 South Border

     Missing stats from 1998 and a lot before 1986.  If you can help out, contact Ron Benson