• All Region Football Team

  • 2020
    All-Region 4

    Name Year School
    Jon Bogert Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Jace Friesz Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Conner Ottmar Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Isaiah Cook Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Javin Friesz Fr. Grant County/Flasher
    Blake Pfaff Sr. Kidder County
    Payton Cauthon Sr. Kidder County
    Tristan Patzner Sr. Kidder County
    Jonah Harter Sr. Kidder County
    Carson Schmaltz Sr. Kidder County
    Lucas Schumacher Sr. Linton/HMB
    Trey Jacob Sr. Linton/HMB
    Nathan Schatz Sr. Linton/HMB
    Dean Vetter Jr. Linton/HMB
    Kyle Sarsland Sr. Beach
    Blake Van Horne Sr. Beach
    Tyson Mattern Sr. Beach
    Noah Becker Sr. Napoleon/GS
    Tucker Schneider  Jr. Napoleon/GS
    Nathan Kaufman Jr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Sam Huether Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Seth Wolf Jr. South Border
    James Schumacher So. South Border
    Conner Andress Jr. Hettinger/Scranton

    Region 4 COTY-Tanner Puritan, Linton/HMB and Jamie Krenz, Grant County/Flasher
    Senior Athlete of the Year-Lucas Schumacher, Linton/HMB
    Lineman of the Year-Blake Van Horn, Beach
    Back of the Year-Payton Cauthon, Kidder County

    2020
    All-Region 4 Honorable Mention

    Name Year School
    Thomas Bryant Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Layton Woodbury So. Grant County/Flasher
    Kayedenn Rivinius So. Grant County/Flasher
    Luke Rath Jr. Kidder County
    Jacob Nolan Sr. Kidder County
    Jacob Biegler Jr. Kidder County
    Rafe Kalama Sr. Linton/HMB
    Landon Bosch So. Linton/HMB
    Grant Bosch So. Linton/HMB
    Trin Schumacher Jr. Beach
    Trey Swanson So. Beach
    Tevin Dietz Jr. Beach
    Nolan Behrens Sr. Napoleon/GS
    Kayden Sperle Jr. Napoleon/GS
    Patrick Pechtel Jr. Napoleon/GS
    Logan Lutz Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Stetson Urlacher Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Cole Manolovits So. Mott/Regent-New England
    Marshall Lindgren So. South Border
    Conner Kosiak Fr. South Border
    Jackson Meidinger Jr. South Border
    Cory Christopherson Sr. Hettinger-Scranton
    Tom Buckmeier Sr. Hettinger-Scranton
    Jeran Anderson Sr. Hettinger-Scanton

     

  • 2019
    All-Region 4

    Name Year School
    Chandler Nagel Jr. Linton/HMB
    Paul McCrory Sr. Linton/HMB
    Lucas Schumacher Jr. Linton/HMB
    Jaden Bosch Sr. Linton/HMB
    Trey Jacob Jr. Linton/HMB
    Parker Hager Sr. Kidder County
    Isaiah Harter Sr. Kidder County
    Tristan Patzner Jr. Kidder County
    Jonah Harter Jr. Kidder County
    Ty Biesterfeld Sr. Kidder County
    Gage Swanson Sr. Beach
    Blake Van Horne Jr. Beach
    Tyson Mattern Jr. Beach
    Tevin Dietz So. Beach
    Joey Leingang Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Connor Ottmar Jr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Steven Schmid Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Greg Creicar Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Payton Hulm  Sr. South Border
    Ty Buchholz  Sr. South Border
    Garrett Jangula  Sr. Napoleon.GS 
    Noah Becker Jr. Napoleon/GS
    Tucker Schneider  So. Napoleon/GS
    Jaxon Hewson Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Sam Huether Jr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Hunter Haak Sr. Strasburg/Zeeland
    Ty Warbis Sr. Hettinger/Scranton

    Region 4 COTY-Tanner Puritan-Linton/HMB
    Region 4 Athlete of the Year-Parker Hager-Kidder County
    Region 4 Lineman of the Year-Garrett Jangula-Napoleon/GS
    Region  Back of the Year-Lucas Schumacher-Linton/HMB

    2019
    All-Region 4 Honorable Mention

    Name Year School
    Quinn Roemmich Sr. Linton/HMB
    Rafe Kalama Jr. Linton/HMB
    Nathan Schatz Jr. Linton/HMB
    Blake Pfaff Jr. Kidder County
    Payton Cauthon Jr. Kidder County
    Tommy Thompson Sr. Kidder County
    Trin Schumacher So. Beach
    Jhett Farstveet Sr. Beach
    Kyle Sarsland Jr. Beach
    Evan Friesz Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Jaron Reis Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    TJ Gross Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Hunter Wolf Sr. South Border
    Mark Jochim  Sr. South Border
    Seth Wolf  So. South Border 
    Nolan Behrens Jr. Napoleon/GS
    Payton Grunefelder  Sr. Napoleon/GS
    Trenton Erbele Fr. Napoleon/GS
    Michael Frank Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Rayce Kovar Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Logan Wolf Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Jordan Huizenga Sr. Strasburg/Zeeland
    Mac Kramer Jr. Strasburg/Zeeland
    Max Vander Vorste Jr. Strasburg/Zeeland
    Jeran Anderson Jr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Mason Defoe Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Conner Andreas So. Hettiner/Scranton



  • 2018
    All-Region 5
    (only Wildfire available)

    1st Team
    Tate Nordby, Sr., Isaac Frey, Sr., Cody Perkins, Sr.

    Honorable Mention
    Zach Madler, Sr., Rayce Kovar, Jr., Sam Huether, So.

  • 2017
    All-Region 5
    1st Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Evan Henke Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Running Back Isaiah Kludt Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Running Back Josh Wallace  Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Running Back Clay Mattern Jr. Beach 
    Running Back  Lane Wells  Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Wide Receiver  Garret Soupir Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Wide Receiver Cody Perkins Jr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Tight End Jared Wojahn Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Austin Hartman Sr. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line Trevor Hoff Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Denit Sorenson Sr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Offensive Line Gunner Farstveet Sr. Beach
    Defense      
    Linebacker Josiah Orluck Sr. Beach
    Linebacker Seth Laframboise Sr. McLean County
    Linebacker Hunter Crist Sr. Mott/Regent-New England 
    Linebacker Brandon Schroeder Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Linebacker Canaan Fagerland Jr. Shiloh
    Defensive Line Bartholomew Ogbu  Sr. Shiloh
    Defensive Line Branden Zuroff  Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Defensive Line  Ryan Woroniecki  Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Back Tanner Zentner Sr. Mott/Regent-New England 
    Defensive Back Kyle Burwick  Jr. Hettinger/Scranton

    Region 5 COTY-Steve Kleinjan (NS/GU) and Mike Zier (Beach)
    Region 5 Athlete of the Year-Isaiah Kludt-Hettinger/Scranton
    Region 5 Lineman of the Year-Bartholomew Ogbu-Shiloh
    Region 5 Back of the Year-Josh Wallace-Mott/Regent-New England


    2017
    All-Region 5
    2nd Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jaden Mitzel So. Shiloh
    Running Back Kayden Hornberger So. Central McLean
    Running Back Gage Swanson So. Beach
    Tight End Logan Kuntz Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Tight End Jonas Mitzel Sr. Shiloh
    Wide Receiver  Tate Nordby Jr. Mott/Regent-New England
    Wide Receiver  Trey Brunelle So. Shiloh
    Offensive Line Logan Schriock Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Offensive Line  Josh Lardy So. Shiloh
    Offensive Line Dylan Thiel Sr New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defense      
    Linebacker Dawsen Bueligen Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Linebacker Justin Hagen Sr. Shiloh
    Linebacker Tony Kolar Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Linebacker Garrett Hutzenbuhler So. Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Line Ty Van Horn Sr. Beach
    Defensive Line Hunter Koepplin Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Hunter Frederick Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Back Chauncey Dittus  Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defensive Back Aaron Roth Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Back Jonas Johnson Sr. Shiloh
    Defensive Back Cole Erickson Sr. Beach
    Defensive Back Ty Snyder So. Central McLean

     

  • 2016
    All-Region 5
    1st Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Brady Wegh Sr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Isaiah Kludt Jr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Running Back Josh Wallace  Jr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Brandon Schroeder Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Running Back  Lane Wells  Jr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Wide Receiver  Tanner Slag Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Wide Receiver Hunter Crist Jr. Mott/Regent
    Tight End Shane Forster Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Offensive Line Nevan Weaver Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Offensive Line Nate Wolf  Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Offensive Line Andrew Perrin Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Defense      
    Linebacker Josiah Orluck Jr. Beach
    Linebacker Conner Marion Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Linebacker Ryan Woroniecki Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Linebacker Evan Henke So. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defensive Line Tristen Peterson  Jr. Bowman County
    Defensive Line Bailey Morman  Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Defensive Line Damen Cornelius Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Defensive Line  Beau Frederick  Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Back Brandan Butterfield Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Back Ethan Kuntz Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Back Kyle Burwick  So. Hettinger/Scranton

     

  • 2016
    All-Region 5
    2nd Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jaxon Mellmer So. Hettinger/Scranton
    Running Back Brayden Jorgenson Jr. Bowman County
    Running Back Garret Soupir So. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Running Back Matt Naumann  Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Tight End Jared Wojahn So. Beach
    Wide Receiver  Cody Perkins So. Mott/Regent
    Wide Receiver  Cole Erickson Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Gunner Farstveet Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line  Trevor Hoff  Jr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Adrian Hauck Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Offensive Line Seth Olson Sr Hettinger/Scranton
    Offensive Line TD Norton Sr New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defense      
    Linebacker Dawsen Bueligen Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Linebacker Brayden Jorgenson Sr. Bowman County
    Linebacker Tony Kolar Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Linebacker Alec Andress Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Linebacker Hudson Pierce  Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Linebacker Jacob Dix  So. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Line Dawson Bishoff  Sr. Beach
    Defensive Line Jordan Dilse Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Line Levi Nelson Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Line Hunter Koepplin Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Gabe Vaagen Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Defensive Back Braden Zuroff  So. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defensive Back Aaron Roth Jr. Mott/Regent

     

  • 2015
    All-Region 5
    1st Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Brady Wegh Jr. Mott/Regent
    Quarterback Payton Gabrielson Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Running Back Josh Wallace  So. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Denver Colgrove Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Wide Receiver  Carter Honeyman Sr. Mott/Regent
    Wide Receiver Abe Axtman Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Wide Receiver  Brandon Stockwell  Sr.  Beach 
    Tight End Brett Messmer Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line Nicholas Rivinius Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Nate Wolf  Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Offensive Line Andrew Perrin Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Offensive Line Seth Olson Jr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Defense      
    Linebacker Hunter Crist So. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Jayden Hofland  Sr. Bowman County
    Linebacker Brandon Pierce Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Linebacker Cullen Seeger Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defensive Line Colbey Steeke  Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Line Shane Forster  Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Defensive Line Sam Stoveland  Sr. Beach 
    Defensive Back Jayden Olson  Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Back Isaiah Kludt So. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Defensive Back Tanner Sanford  Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
  • 2015
    All-Region 5
    2nd Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Evan Henke  Fr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Running Back Brayden Jorgenson Jr. Bowman County
    Running Back Brandon Schroeder So. New Salem/Glen Ullin 
    Running Back Taron Grindeland  Sr. Beach
    Tight End Josiah Orluck So. Beach 
    Wide Receiver  Chance Roth  Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Wide Receiver  Ethan Kuntz Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Offensive Line Tyler Eggers Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line Hnter Roth Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Offensive Line Andrew Sulzman Jr Hettinger/Scranton
    Offensive Line Jacob Valleroy Sr New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defense      
    Linebacker Noah Thiel Jr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Linebacker Lane Jeffers Sr. Bowman County
    Linebacker Kyle Kuntz Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Linebacker Brodie Ambers Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Beau Fredrich  Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Defensive Line Ethan Dupper So. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Defensive Line Dalton Schaefer Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Defensive Line Dylan Ambers Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line  Sterling Lee  Jr. Bowman County 
    Defensive Line Colby McGrath  Sr. New Salem/Glen Ullin
    Defensive Back Brendan Butterfield Jr.  Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
  • 2014
    All-Region 4
    1st Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Zac Martin Jr. Shiloh
    Running Back Josh Wallace Fr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Blake Emmel  Sr. Shiloh
    Running Back Andrew Schafer Jr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Running Back Jaden Schmidt Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Wide Receiver  Tanner Marion Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Wide Receiver Cory Rebel Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Tight End Troy Steele Sr. Beach
    Offensive Line Nicholas Rivinius Jr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Jared Glasser Sr. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line Zach Krein Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Offensive Line Brett Fleck Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Defense      
    Linebacker Chris Fischer Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Linebacker AJ Dale Sr. Shiloh
    Linebacker Brandon Pierce Jr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Linebacker Tanner Sanford Jr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Linebacker Denver Colgrove Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Line Colbey Steeke  Jr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Line Jordan Schumacher Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Line Matt Fettig  Jr. Shiloh 
    Defensive Back Kirby Maus Sr. Beach 
    Defensive Back Seth Losos Sr. Shiloh 
    Defensive Back Chandler Braaten Sr. Bowman County
  • 2014
    All-Region 4
    2nd Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jacob Kuntz Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Running Back Isaiah Kludt  Fr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Running Back Jonah Lind Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Running Back Matthew Huber So. Center/Stanton
    Tight End Spencer Floberg Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Offensive Line Chris Oswald Sr. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line Cole Helmers Jr. Center/Stanton
    Offensive Line Connor Marion So. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Sam Stoveland Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Andrew Meier Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defense      
    Linebacker Andrew Hartman Sr. Shiloh
    Linebacker Jordan Wruck Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Linebacker Ty Wehri Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Linebacker Brodie Ambers Jr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Bondon Scott Sr. Bowman County 
    Defensive Line Dawson Fagerland Jr. Shiloh
    Defensive Line Robby Campbell Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Defensive Line Jayden Olson So. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Line Brett Messmer Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Sterling Quintanilla Sr. Bowman County
    Defensive Back Payton Gabrielson Jr.  Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Back Brady Wegh So. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Back Braxton Yates Jr.  Hettinger/Scranton
  • 2013
    All-Region 4
    1st Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Taylor Krenz Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Quarterback John Yale Sr. Bowman County
    Running Back Blake Emmel  Jr. Shiloh
    Running Back Tyler Steffen Sr. Beach 
    Running Back Tanner Sanford So. Hettinger/Scranton
    Wide Receiver  Tyler Zentner  Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Wide Receiver Zachary Schmidt  Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Wide Receiver JW Froelich Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Tight End Spencer Floberg Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Offensive Line Nicholas Rivinius So. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Coal Kuntz Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Offensive Line Marshall Marsland Sr. Shiloh
    Defense      
    Linebacker Lane Aune Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Linebacker AJ Dale Jr. Shiloh
    Linebacker Marshall Nunberg Sr. Beach 
    Linebacker Noah Johnson Sr. Center/Stanton
    Linebacker Logan Staigle Sr. Center/Stanton
    Linebacker Denver Colgrove So. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron 
    Defensive Line Logan Lacher  Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Defensive Line James Inman Sr. Shiloh 
    Defensive Line Daniel Henke  Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Defensive Back Kirby Maus Jr. Beach 
    Defensive Back Kye Erickson Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 

    2013
    All-Region 4
    2nd Team

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Lane Voltz Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Running Back Andrew Schafer  So. Grant County/Flasher
    Running Back Bailey Stewart Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Running Back Jaden Schmidt Jr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Wide Receiver  Tanner Marion Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Wide Receiver Lane Erhart Sr. Center/Stanton
    Tight End Ben Pearson Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Offensive Line Chandler Rivinius Sr. Grant County/Flasher 
    Offensive Line Jared Glasser Jr. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line Coy Obrigewich Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Erik Bloomgren Sr. Bowman County
    Defense      
    Linebacker Mason Steinmetz Sr. Grant County/Flasher
    Linebacker Trystan Fisher Sr. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
    Linebacker Brett Messmer So. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker Brodie Ambers So. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Hunter Weinreis Jr. Beach
    Defensive Line Robby Campbell Jr. Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Line Dalton Schaefer So. Mott/Regent 
    Defensive Line Sam Stoveland So. Beach 
    Defensive Line Colby Steeke So. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Back Chris Fischer Jr.  Grant County/Flasher
    Defensive Back Cory Rebel Jr.  Richardton/Taylor/Hebron
  • 2012
    All-Region 4

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Taylor Zentner Sr. Mott/Regent
    Quarterback Lance Knudson  Sr. Divide County
    Quarterback Taylor Crothers  Sr. Shiloh
    Quarterback Marshall Nunberg  Jr. Beach
    Quarterback  Mike Rademacher  Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Running Back Dylan Ruff Sr. Central McLean
    Running Back Jordan Hoffman  Sr. Center/Stanton
    Running Back Tanner Sanford  Fr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Running Back Dextor Two Crow Sr. Parshall/White Shield
    Running Back AJ Dale  So. Shiloh
    Running Back  Blake Emmel  So. Shiloh 
    Running Back Tyler Steffen Jr. Beach 
    Running Back Anthony Weinreis Jr. Beach
    Running Back  Trenten Hove  Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Wide Receiver Tyler Zentner  Sr. Mott/Regent
    Wide Receiver Danny Skogland Sr. Beach
    Tight End Stephen Kristy  Sr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Offensive Line Parker Abraham Sr. Beach 
    Offensive Line Brendon Reinbold Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line Mitch LeRoy Sr. Central McLean
    Offensive Line Casey Merritt  Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Offensive Line Ethan Feil Sr. Divide County
    Offensive Line Eric Bloomberg  Jr. Bowman County 
    Offensive Line  Ethan Gjovig  Jr. Divide County 
    Offensive Line  Matt Evans Jr. Divide County 
    Offensive Line  Luke Hartman  Jr. Parshall/White Shield 
           
    Defense      
    Linebacker Logan Haberstroh Sr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Jacob Greff Sr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Jonah Honeyman Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker Ben Pearson  Jr. Hettinger/Sranton
    Linebacker Jayce Huffman Sr. Beach
    Linebacker Tyler Severance  Sr. Parshall/White Shield 
    Linebacker Isaac Jacobs  Jr. Divide County
    Linebacker Dalton Hirschkorn  Sr. Central McLean
    Linebacker  Lane Huck  Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Linebacker  Walker Lindemann  Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Defensive Line Monte Good Bird  Fr. Parshall/White Shield
    Defensive Line Tyler Kroshus Sr. Divide County 
    Defensive Back Nathan Rauhauser  Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Back John Yale Jr. Bowman County 
    Defensive Back Aaron Morman Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Back Bennet Lystad Sr. Divide County
  • 2012
    All-Region 4
    Honorable Mention

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jade Moran Jr. Parshall/White Shield
    Running Back Bondon Scott So. Bowman County
    Running Back Dakota Marschner Jr. Divide County
    Wide Receiver Eric Bucholz Sr. Bowman County
    Wide Receiver  Jeremy Wirtz  Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line Tyler Benes  Sr. Beach
    Offensive Line Jon Friedt Jr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line Denby Lueck Jr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Offensive Line Jared Glasser So. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line Ben Wilson Sr. Central McLean
    Offensive Line Tate Conners So. Parshall/White Shield 
    Offensive Line Christopher Maan Sr. Trenton/Trinity
    Tight End  Boston Zachmann  Sr. Beach 
    Tight End Jakop Kasprowicz  Sr. Central McLean 
    Tight End Ben Friedt  Jr. Mott/Regent 
    Safety Jonah Lind So. Trenton/Trinity 
    Defensive Line Colby Steeke Fr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Defensive Line Anthony Ell Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Defensive Back Zach Martin Fr. Shiloh 
    Defensive Back Will Landsverk Jr. Divide County 
    Defensive Back Kye Erickson Jr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Back Frankie Wilkenson Jr. Parshall/White Shield 
    Linebacker Ty Sime Sr. Beach 
    Linebacker  James Inman  Jr. Shiloh 
    Linebacker Kyle McGee So. Bowman County 
    Linebacker Noah Johnson Jr. Center/Stanton 
    Linebacker Jarrett Obenchain So. Divide County 
    Linebacker Brett Messmer Fr. Mott/Regent 
  • 2011
    All-Region 4

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback McChan Schweitzer Sr. Mott/Regent
    Quarterback Jake Hardy Sr. Beach
    Quarterback Matt Landenberger  Sr. Central McLean
    Quarterback Kye Erickson So. Hettinger/Scranton
    Running Back Dylan Ruff Jr. Central McLean
    Running Back Isaac Jocobs So. Divide County
    Running Back Dalton Reitz Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Running Back Dextor Two Crow Jr. Parshall/White Shield
    Running Back Aaron Hultstrand Sr. Shiloh
    Running Back  Lane Huck  Jr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Running Back  Josh Ector  Sr. Parshall/White Shield 
    Wide Receiver  Chad Mosbrucker  Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Wide Receiver  Ben Laufer  Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Wide Receiver  Adam Berg  Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Wide Receiver  Bondon Scott  Fr. Bowman County 
    Tight End  Andreas Holm  Sr. Divide County 
    Tight End  Tucker Fylling  Sr. Central McLean 
    Tight End  Nathan Rauhauser  Jr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line  Mike Wehri  Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Offensive Line  Landon Lechler  Sr. Beach 
    Offensive Line  Dillon Aldringer  Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line  Trevor Binde  Sr. Divide County 
    Offensive Line  Ethan Feil  Jr. Divide County 
    Offensive Line  Klint Miller  Sr. Shiloh 
           
    Defense      
    Linebacker Tanner Vesledahl Sr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker  Jacob Greff Jr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Lucas Buchholz Sr. Beach 
    Linebacker Nick Lee Sr. Central McLean
    Linebacker Lloyd Weinreis Sr. Beach 
    Linebacker Bryce Wood Sr. Bowman County 
    Linebacker Morgan Jacobs Sr. Divide County 
    Linebacker Derek Stockman Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Defensive Line Justis Caldwell Sr. Hettinger/Scranton
    Defensive Line Aaron Jordan Sr. Shiloh  
    Defensive Back Danny Skogland  Jr. Beach 
    Defensive Back  Taylor Zentner  Jr. Mott/Regent 
    Defensive Back  Dakkota Talmo  Jr. Center/Stanton 
    Defensive Back  Bennet Lystad  Jr. Divide County 
    Defensive Back  Ladd Simonson  Sr. Divide County 
    Defensive Back  Joey Dwyer  Sr. Shiloh 
    Defensive Back  Seth Zimmerman  Sr. Trenton/Trinity 
  • 2011
    All-Region 4
    Honorable Mention

    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Lance Knutson Jr. Divide County
    Quarterback Jade Moran So. Parshall/White Shield
    Running Back Charlie Coleman Sr. Shiloh
    Running Back Chandler Braaten Fr. Bowman County
    Wide Receiver Jade Bentz Jr. Trenton/Trinity
    Offensive Line Parker Abraham Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Shannon Messmer Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line  Ben Pearson  So. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Offensive Line  Ethan Gjovik So. Divide County 
    Offensive Line  Mitch Leroy  Jr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line  Quentin Bergstad  Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Offensive Line  Matt Rask  Sr. Shiloh 
    Offensive Line  Chris Mann  Jr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Safety  Tyler Strobbe  Sr. Beach 
    Defensive Line  Bobby Szudera  Sr. Beach 
    Defensive Line  Tyler Severance  Jr. Parshall/White Shield 
    Defensive Line  Dylan Clouse  Jr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Line  Mike Rademacher  Jr. Trenton/Trinity 
    Defensive Back  Tyler Zentner  So. Mott/Regent 
    Defensive Back  DJ Goodshield  Sr. Bowman County 
    Defensive Back  Aaron Morman  Jr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker  Logan Haberstroh  Jr. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker  Jordan Hoffman  Jr. Center/Stanton 
    Linebacker  Christian Hughes  Fr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Linebacker  Stephen Kristy  Jr. Hettinger/Scranton 
    Linebacker  Blake Emmel  Fr. Shiloh 
  • 2010
    All-Region 6

    1st Team-Offense      
    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jeff Rasmussen Sr. Washburn
    Running Back Ethan Keller Sr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Adam Woroniecki Sr. RTH
    Running Back Evan Eberle Jr. Washburn
    Offensive Line Justin Weinreis Sr. Beach
    Offensive Line Nathan Ling Jr. RTH
    Offensive Line Robby Slaughter Sr. RTH
    Tight End Tanner Vesledahl Jr. Mott/Regent
    Wide Receiver Chad Mosbrucker Jr. Mott/Regent
           
    1st Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Jesse Erickson Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Tucker Fylling Jr. Central McLean
    Defensive Line Dakota Messer Jr. RTH 
    Defensive Line Landon Lechler Jr. Beach
    Linebacker Paul Koppinger So. RTH 
    Linebacker  Nick Lee Jr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker Aaron Keller Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker  Jake Hardy Jr. Beach 
    Defensive Back Jarret Naumann Sr. RTH
    Defensive Back  Brett Schriener So. Washburn 
           
    At Large Ben Davison  Sr. Hettinger 
    At Large Seth Elkins  Jr. RTH 
    At Large Monty Johnson Jr. Washburn
    At Large Jerad Hruby  Sr. Wilton/Wing 



    2nd Team-Offense      
    Position  Name  Year School
    Quarterback McCahen Schweitzer Jr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back Drew Kugel Sr. Hettinger
    Running Back Lucas Buchholz Jr. Beach 
    Running Back Jake Ruff Sr. Central McLean
    Tight End Brady Zachmann Sr. Beach
    Wide Receiver  Adam Berg Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Offensive Line Mark Peterson Sr. Washburn 
    Offensive Line Dillon Aldinger Jr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line Jade Bishop Sr. Beach 
           
    2nd Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Sam Fox Sr. Wilton/Wing
    Defensive Line Stephen Kristie So. Hettinger
    Defensive Line Cody Fettig Sr. Washburn
    Defensive Line Trey McDonald Sr. Beach
    Linebacker Logan Haberstroh  So. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Weston Deitz Sr. Washburn 
    Linebacker Trevor Parsons Jr. RTH
    Linebacker Conner Thompson Sr. Wilton/Wing 
    Defensive Back Jon Carlson Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Defensive Back Kasey Dressler So. RTH


  • 2009
    All-Region 6

    1st Team-Offense      
    Position Name Year School
    Quarterback Jeff Rasmussen Jr. Washburn 
    Running Back  Ethan Keller  Jr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back  Justin Maus  Sr. Beach 
    Running Back  Grant Singer Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line Lance Dykins Sr. Beach
    Offensive Line  Brandon Bott  Sr. Central McLean
    Offensive Line  Robbie Slaughter Jr. RTH 
    Tight End  Mark Golberg Sr. Beach
    Wide Receiver Chad Mosbrucker So. Mott/Regent
           
    1st Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Nick Kautzman  Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Ben Duben Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Line Ryan Rauhauser Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Line Devin Steele Sr. Beach
    Linebacker Mick Finneman Sr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker  Jordan Tescher Sr. Beach 
    Linebacker Weston Bohnet  Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker  Mitch Wachendorf  Sr. Washburn 
    Defensive Back Wendlin Berger  Jr. Center/Stanton 
    Defensive Back  Trevor Thomas  Sr. Central McLean
           
    At Large Luke Honeyman Sr. Mott/Regent
    At Large Adam Woroniecki Jr. RTH 
    At Large Evan Eberle So. Washburn
    At Large Tanner Schlafman Sr. Wilton/Wing 



    2nd Team-Offense      
    Position  Name  Year  School
    Quarterback Tanner Tescher Sr. Beach 
    Running Back Ben Davison Jr. Hettinger 
    Running Back Skyler Johnson Sr. Center/Stanton
    Tight End Tucker Fylling So. Central McLean
    Wide Receiver  Kier Vander Wal Sr. Washburn
    Wide Receiver Scorpio Fields Sr. Hettinger
    Offensive Line Dominic Miller Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line Justin Weinreis Jr. Beach
    Offensive Line Justin Peterson Sr. Washburn
           
    2nd Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Jesse Erickson Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Tanner Vesledahl So. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Justin Wehri Sr. RTH
    Defensive Line Chris Berndt Sr. Wilton/Wing
    Linebacker Aaron Keller Jr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Garett Slater Sr. Hettinger
    Linebacker Joey Greff  Sr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Weston Deitz Jr. Washburn
    Defensive Back Jarret Naumann Jr. RTH
    Defensive Back Brady Zachmann Jr. Beach


  • 2008
    All-Region 6

    1st Team-Offense      
    Position  Name Year School
    Quarterback Jimmy Smith  Sr. Heart River 
    Running Back  Ethan Keller  So. Mott/Regent
    Running Back  Ryan Fulker  Jr. Hettinger 
    Running Back  Grant Singer Jr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line Matt Dobitz Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line  Beau Zietz  Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line  Robbie Slaughter  So. RTH 
    Tight End  Dylan Messer  Sr. RTH
    Wide Receiver Jacob Henke  Sr. Center-Stanton 
           
    1st Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Nick Kautzman  Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Reed Hefta Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Line Zach Morast  Sr. Hettinger 
    Defensive Line Kasey Naumann Sr. RTH
    Linebacker Sam Hultberg  Sr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker  Jadon Messer  Sr. RTH 
    Linebacker Weston Bohnet  Jr. Mott/Regent 
    Linebacker  Mitch Wachendorf  Jr. Washburn 
    Defensive Back Scott Remington  Sr. RTH 
    Defensive Back  Jerad Jacobson  Sr. Hettinger 
           
    At Large Luke Honeyman Jr. Mott/Regent
    At Large Ben Duben  Jr. Central McLean
    At Large Charlie Retterath  Sr. Washburn 
    At Large James Duletski Sr. Heart River 


    2nd Team-Offense      
    Position  Name Year School
    Quarterback Lane Transtrom  Sr. RTH 
    Running Back  Drew Nash  Sr. Hettinger 
    Running Back  Cody Durkee  Sr. Wilton-Wing 
    Running Back  Kyle Sailer Sr. Washburn 
    Tight End  Justin Peterson  Jr. Washburn 
    Wide Receiver Dalton O'Brien  So. Heart River 
    Offensive Line Dominic Miller  Jr. Mott/Regent 
    Offensive Line Ryan Rauhauser  Jr. Central McLean
    Offensive Line Nathan Weaver  Jr. Hettinger 
           
    2nd Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Derek Stewart Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Justin Wehri  Jr. RTH
    Defensive Line Andrew Anderson  Sr. Center-Stanton 
    Linebacker RJ Miller  Sr. Shiloh
    Linebacker Aaron Anderson Jr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Joey Greff  Jr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Brandon Bott Jr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Back Jeff Rasmussen  So. Washburn 
    Defensive Back Wyatt Knell Jr. Shiloh





    2007
    All-Region 6

    1st Team-Offense      
    Position  Name Year School
    Quarterback Alex Willoughby Sr. Hettinger 
    Running Back  Brock Gion  Sr. Mott/Regent
    Running Back  Cole Miller Sr. Hettinger 
    Running Back  Erick Iverson Sr. Heart River 
    Offensive Line Devan Laufer Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line  Daniel Eslinger  Sr. Central McLean 
    Offensive Line  Tyson Bohn Sr. RTH 
    Tight End  Zach Morast  Jr. Hettinger
    Wide Receiver Blaise Kautzman Sr. Mott/Regent
           
    1st Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Elliot Kirschmann Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Pierson Chase Sr. RTH 
    Defensive Line Sam Hultberg  Jr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker Jay Grosz Sr. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker  Jadon Messer  Jr. RTH 
    Linebacker Grant Singer  So. Central McLean 
    Linebacker  Ethan Fylling  Sr. Central McLean 
    Defensive Back Torin Kolke  Sr. Central McLean
    Defensive Back  Stuart Hoff  Sr. RTH
           
    At Large Brade Schweitzer Sr. Mott/Regent
    At Large Frankie Lopez Sr. Central McLean
    At Large Scott Remington Jr. RTH
    At Large Jerad Jacobsen Jr. Hettinger


    2nd Team-Offense      
    Position  Name Year School
    Quarterback Jimmy Smith  Jr. Heart River 
    Running Back  Aaron Reinke  Sr. Center/Stanton 
    Running Back  Brandon Myran  Sr. RTH 
    Running Back  Paul Swanson Sr. Washburn 
    Tight End  Dylan Messer  Jr. RTH 
    Tight End  Tyler Price Jr. Center/Stanton 
    Offensive Line Charlie Crane Sr. Mott/Regent 
    Offensive Line Lance Olson  Sr. Mott/Regent
    Offensive Line Nick Presser Sr. Central McLean
           
    2nd Team-Defense      
    Defensive Line Matt Dobitz Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Robert Messer Sr. RTH
    Defensive Line Nick Kludt Sr. Hettinger
    Linebacker Paul Wollmuth Sr. Washburn
    Linebacker Mitch Lang Sr. Central McLean 
    Linebacker Tylor Halstengaard  Sr. Center/Stanton
    Linebacker Cody Durkee  Jr. Wilton/Wing 
    Defensive Back Garrett Zent  Sr. RTH 
    Defensive Back Kyle Sailer Jr. Washburn 


  • 2006
    All-Region 7

    Offense
         
    Position 
    Name Year School
    Quarterback
    Brade Schweitzer
    Jr.
    Mott/Regent
    Tailback
    Tyler Grosz
    Sr.
    Mott/Regent
    Fullback
    Lee Jahner
    Sr.
    Mott/Regent
    Tight End
    Jay Grosz
    Jr.
    Mott/Regent
    Guard
    Devan Laufer
    Jr.
    Mott/Regent
    Guard
    Steven Nash
    Sr.
    Hettinger
    Center
    Scott Ereth
    Sr.
    New Salem
    Wide Receiver
    Jordan Henderson 
     Sr.
    Hettinger
    Wide Receiver
    Cody Rebel
    Sr.
    RTH
           
    Defense
         
    Defensive Line
    Justin Cofer
    Sr.
    New Salem
    Defensive Line
    Darwin Manor
    Sr.
    Hettinger
    Defensive Line
    Nick Kludt
    Jr.
    Hettinger
    Linebacker
    Cory Hauck
    Sr.
    RTH
    Linebacker
    Garrett Schultz
    Sr.
    New Salem
    Linebacker
    Jason Lefebre
    Sr.
    Hettinger
    Defensive Back
    Josh Wutzke
    Sr.
    Mott/Regent
    Defensive Back
    Louden Kruger
    Sr.
    New Salem
    Defensive Back 
    Devin Rummel
    Sr.
    RTH
    At Large
    Cole Miller
    Jr.
    Hettinger
    At Large
    Alex Willoughby
    Jr.
    Hettinger
    At Large
    Travis Karch
    Jr.
    New Salem
    Special Teams
    Benjamin Eder
    So.
    Williston Trinity


    2005
    All-Region 7
    Offense      
    Position  Name Year School
    Quarterback Louden Kruger Jr. NewSalem
    Tailback Chris Bauer Sr. New Salem
    Fullback Cory Hauck Jr. Richardton/Taylor
    Tight End Tyler Grosz Jr. Mott/Regent
    Tight End Ryan Jacobsen Sr. Hettinger
    Guard Steven Nash Jr. Hettinger
    Guard Billy Kalvoda Sr. New Salem
    Center Scott Ereth Jr. New Salem
    Wide Receiver Jeff Smith Sr. Hettinger
           
    Defense      
    Defensive Line Charlie Green Sr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Line Grant Majors Sr. New Salem
    Defensive Line Austin Aluise Sr. Richardton/Taylor
    Linebacker Brock Gion So. Mott/Regent
    Linebacker Derrick Stecher Sr. Hettinger
    Linebacker Rilie Larson Jr. New Salem
    Linebacker Darren Olheiser Sr. New England
    Defensive Back  Josh Wutzke Jr. Mott/Regent
    Defensive Back  Devin Rummel Jr. Richardton/Taylor
           
    At Large Jordan Rath Sr. New England
    Kicker Darwin Manor Jr. Hettinger